2018 Holiday Silver Results
Open Category
Group 1
Daniel Cranston 4 Sam Rice 0
Mason Lilly 0 Sam Rice 3
Daniel Cranston 4 Mason Lilly 0
Cranston 6pts
Rice 3
M. Lilly 0
Group 2
Robert Green 4 Sam Cohen 0
Zach Walker 4 Claudio Santos 0
Robert Green 4 Claudio Santos 0
Zach Walker 6 Sam Cohen 2
Sam Cohen 1 Claudio Santos 0
Zach Walker 2 Robert Green 1
Walker 9pts
Green 6
Cohen 3
Santos 0
Group 3
Tej Mehta 0 Tony Esteban 0
Paul Eyes 4 Mikey Kimack 0
Tej Mehta 0 Mikey Kimack 3
Paul Eyes 4 Tony Esteban 0
Tony Esteban 0 Mikey Kimack 4
Paul Eyes 4 Tej Mehta 0
Paul Eyes 9pts
Mikey Kimack 6
Tej Mehta 1
Tony Esteban 1
Group 4
Dewey LaRochelle 3 Michael Stone 0
Gregg Deinhart 3 Andrew Zunino 0
Dewey LaRochelle 0 Andrew Zunino 2
Gregg Deinhart 3 Michael Stone 0
Michael Stone 0 Andrew Zunino 2
Gregg Deinhart 2 Dewey LaRochelle 0
Gregg Deinhart 9pts
Andrew Zunino 6
Dewey LaRochelle 3
Michael Stone 0
Group 5
Grant Lilly 3 Jeremy Roberts-Kleban 0
Bryan Arnold 1 Byung Kim 2
Grant Lilly 1 Byung Kim 1
Bryan Arnold 4 Jeremy Roberts-Kleban 0
Jeremy Roberts-Kleban 0 Byung Kim 4
Bryan Arnold 2 Grant Lilly 1
Byung Kim 7pts
Bryan Arnold 6
Grant Lilly 4
Jeremy Roberts-Kleban 0
Group 6
Tom Martz 1 Adolfo Colindres 0
Benny Nuger 4 Kaegan Stottlemyer 0
Tom Martz 2 Kaegan Stottlemyer1
Benny Nuger 0 Adolfo Colindres 0
Kaegan Stottlemyer 0 Adolfo Colindres 3
Benny Nuger 4 Tom Martz 0
Benny Nuger 7pts
Tom Martz 6
Adolfo Colindres 4
Kaegan Stottlemyer 0
Barrage Round
Byung Kim 4 Mikey Kimack 0
Benny Nuger 1 Andrew Zunino 1 (2-1 OT)
Sam Rice 0 Bryan Arnold 1
Robert Green 4 Tom Martz 0
Quarter Finals
Daniel Cranston 5 Rob Green 0
Byung Kim 2 Gregg Deinhart 1
Paul Eyes 2 Benny Nuger 1
Bryan Arnold 1 Zach Walker 6
Semi Finals
Daniel Cranston 3 Byung Kim 0
Paul Eyes 1 Zach Walker 4
Final
Zach Walker 1 Daniel Cranston 0
Mary Jane (Consolation Bracket)
Grant Lilly 0 Claudio Santos 0 (1-2 shots)
Sam Cohen 1 Tej Mehta 0
Dewey LaRochelle 1 Mason Lilly 0
Adolfo Colindres 1 Michael Stone 0
Semi Finals
Clasdio Santos 2 Sam Cohen 2 (4-3 shots)
Dewey LaRochelle 1 Adolfo Colindres 3
Final
Adolfo Colindres 3 Claudio Santos 1
Ordinal Placings
1. Zach Walker
2. Daniel Cranston
3. Paul Eyes
3. Byung Kim
5. Robert Green
5. Gregg Deinhart
5. Benny Nuger
5. Bryan Arnold
9. Mikey Kimack
9. Andrew Zunino
9. Sam Rice
9. Robert Green
13. Adolfo Colindres
14. Claudio Santos
15. Sam Cohen
15. Dewey LaRochelle
17. Grant Lilly
17. Tej Mehta
17. Mason Lilly
17. Michael Stone
21. Kaegan Stottlemyer
21. Jeremy Roberts-Kleban
21. Tony Esteban
Veterans Category
Play in:
Robert Green 2 Andrew Zunino 0
Gregg Deinhart 2 Bryan Arnold 0
Semi Finals
Robert Green 1 Paul Eyes 0
Gregg Deinhart 3 Dewey LaRochelle 0
Final
Gregg Deinhart 1 Robert Green 1 (2-1 OT)
College Cup
Semi Finals
Grant Lilly 1 Adolfo Colindres 3
Tej Mehta 0 Sam Rice 1
Final
Adolfo Colindres 5 Sam Rice 1
Hebron Cup (Under 18)
Play In:
Jeremy Roberts-Kleban 0 Mason Lilly 4
Michael Stone 0 Sam Cohen 3
Semi Finals
Kaegan Stottlemyer 0 Mason Lilly 0 (1-2 shots)
Mikey Knimack 1 Sam Cohen 1 (2-1 OT)
Final
Mason Lilly 0 Mikey Kimack 3
Patapsco Cup - U14 (24 players)
Final
Doug Cohen 2 Chris Belcher 0